2019 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Aug. 30 Penn St.-Harrisburg 2 Moravian 3 Final
  New Paltz 1 Scranton 3 Scranton Invitational Final
  Lancaster Bible 1 Elizabethtown 3 Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final
  Catholic 1 Meredith 3 Route 42 Classic @ Harrisonburg, Va. Final
  Clark University 0 Susquehanna 3 Salisbury Sea Gull Classic @ Salisbury, MD Final
  Notre Dame (Md.) 1 Goucher 3 Final
  Elizabethtown 0 Gettysburg 3 Battlefield Classic Final
  Juniata 2 Chris. Newport 3 Christopher Newport Tourney Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Catholic 3 Route 42 Classic @ Harrisonburg, Va. Final
  Susquehanna 1 Salisbury 3 Sea Gull Classic Final
  Grove City 3 Moravian 0 Final
Sat., Aug. 31 Elizabethtown 3 Gallaudet 1 Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final
  Juniata 3 Wis.-Eau Claire 0 Christopher Newport Tourney @ Newport News, Va. Final
  RIT 2 Scranton 3 Final
  Thiel 0 Susquehanna 3 Salisbury Sea Gull Classic Final
  Dickinson 1 Elizabethtown 3 @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final
  Penn State Brandywine 0 Goucher 3 Final
  Susquehanna 3 Muhlenberg 0 Salisbury Sea Gull Classic @ Salisbury, MD Final
  Misericordia 3 Moravian 1 Final
  Catholic 2 Lynchburg 3 Route 42 Classic @ Bridgewater, Va. Final
  Juniata 3 Marymount (Va.) 1 @ Newport News, Va. Final
  Catholic 2 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Route 42 Classic Final
  Alvernia 0 Moravian 3 Final
  Coast Guard 3 Scranton 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 04 Moravian 3 Manhattanville 2 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Goucher 3 Final
  Catholic 3 Gettysburg 1 Final
  Wilson 0 Elizabethtown 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 06 Wesley 0 Catholic 3 Guetle Invitational Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 Elizabethtown 3 Lycoming Invitational @ Williamsport, Pa. Final
  Scranton 3 Lebanon Valley 0 Final
  Elizabethtown 3 Hartwick 2 Lycoming Invitational @ Williamsport, Pa. Final
  Susquehanna 3 Randolph-Macon 0 Randolph-Macon Invitational Final
  Ithaca 0 Juniata 3 ASICS Tournament Final
Sat., Sep. 07 Susquehanna 3 Averett 1 Randolph-Macon Invitational @ Ashland, Va, Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Catholic 3 Guetle Invitational Final
  Elizabethtown 3 Lycoming 2 Lycoming Invitational Final
  Moravian 2 Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Final
  Susquehanna 3 Marymount (Va.) 0 Randolph-Macon Invitational Final
  Pratt 3 Goucher 1 @ Allentown, Pa. Final
  Keuka 0 Catholic 3 Guetle Invitational Final
  Alfred St. 0 Elizabethtown 3 Lycoming Invitational @ Williamsport, Pa. Final
  Moravian 1 Penn St.-Altoona 3 @ Middletown, Pa. Final
  Swarthmore 2 Juniata 3 ASICS Invitational Final
  Goucher 1 Cedar Crest 3 Final
  Scranton 1 Stevenson 3 @ York, Pa. Final
  Scranton 3 York (Pa.) 2 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Juniata 1 ASICS Invitational Final
Tue., Sep. 10 DeSales 3 Moravian 0 Final
  Dickinson 0 Susquehanna 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 11 Catholic 3 Washington College 0 Final
  Scranton 1 Cortland 3 Final
  Elizabethtown 3 Lancaster Bible 1 Final
Thu., Sep. 12 McDaniel 3 Goucher 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 13 Trinity (Tex.) 3 Juniata 1 East to West Battle @ St. Louis, Mo. Final
  Susquehanna 3 Case Western Reserve 1 DoubleTree Invitational at Carnegie Mellon @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final
  Scranton 0 Muskingum 3 @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final
  Scranton 3 Case Western Reserve 2 CMU Tournament @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final
  Susquehanna 3 Carnegie Mellon 0 DoubleTree Invitational at Carnegie Mellon Final
  Juniata 0 Emory 3 East to West Battle @ St. Louis, Mo. Final
  Moravian 0 Kean 3 Final
  Moravian 0 New York U. 3 @ Union, N.J. Final
Sat., Sep. 14 Moravian 0 Lycoming 3 @ Union, N.J. Final
  Scranton 0 Mount Union 3 @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final
  Goucher 1 Wesley 3 Home Tri-Match Final
  Gettysburg 3 Moravian 1 @ Union, N.J. Final
  Clarks Summit 0 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  Catholic 3 McDaniel 2 Final
  Mount Union 3 Susquehanna 2 DoubleTree Invitational at Carnegie Mellon @ Pittsburgh, PA Final
  Scranton 3 Wash. & Jeff. 0 @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final
  Misericordia 3 Goucher 1 @ Wentworth Gym Final
  York (Pa.) 0 Catholic 3 @ McDaniel Final
  Muskingum 3 Susquehanna 1 DoubleTree Invitational at Carnegie Mellon @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final
  Claremont-M-S 1 Juniata 3 East to West Battle @ St. Louis, Mo. Final
  Mt. Aloysius 0 Elizabethtown 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 17 Moravian 0 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Catholic 0 Mary Washington 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 18 Goucher 3 Washington College 2 Final
  Elizabethtown 3 McDaniel 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 20 Elizabethtown 3 Misericordia 2 Misericordia Tournament Final
  Messiah 3 Catholic 2 Knights Invitational @ Neumann Final
  Rosemont 0 Moravian 3 @ Aston, Pa. Final
  Elizabethtown 3 Oswego 1 @ Dallas, Pa. Final
  Juniata 3 Eastern 0 Final
  Widener 1 Moravian 3 @ Aston, Pa. Final
  RIT 0 Susquehanna 3 14th Annual Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic Final
Sat., Sep. 21 Moravian 3 Hood 0 Knights' Invitational @ Aston, Pa. Final
  Goucher 3 Ursinus 1 Final
  Clarkson 0 Susquehanna 3 14th Annual Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic Final
  Valley Forge 0 Elizabethtown 3 Misericordia Tournament @ Dallas, PA Final
  Geneseo 1 Scranton 3 Final
  Chris. Newport 3 Catholic 0 Knights Invitational @ Neumann Final
  Widener 0 Catholic 3 Knights Invitational @ Neumann Final
  Ithaca 1 Susquehanna 3 14th Annual Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic Final
  Cortland 3 Elizabethtown 0 Misericordia Tournament Final
  Rowan 0 Scranton 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 24 Cairn 0 Goucher 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 25 Shenandoah 0 Catholic 3 Final
  Cedar Crest 1 Moravian 3 Final
  Elizabethtown 0 Neumann 3 @ Aston, Pa. Final
Fri., Sep. 27 Catholic 3 Bethany (W.V.) 1 Worthington Classic @ Gallaudet Final
  Scranton 2 Stevens 3 @ Selinsgrove, PA Final
  Goucher 1 Gwynedd Mercy 3 Final
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 0 Susquehanna 3 River Hawk Invitational Final
  Johns Hopkins 3 Juniata 1 Juniata Invitational Final
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Elizabethtown 1 Blue Jay Classic Final
  Catholic 1 York (Pa.) 3 Worthington Classic @ Gallaudet Final
Sat., Sep. 28 Chris. Newport 3 Catholic 0 Worthington Classic @ Gallaudet Final
  Marywood 1 Elizabethtown 3 Blue Jay Classic Final
  Stevens 1 Susquehanna 3 River Hawk Invitational Final
  New Jersey City 0 Goucher 3 Final
  St. Vincent 0 Juniata 3 Juniata Invitational Final
  Eastern 3 Elizabethtown 1 Blue Jay Classic Final
  Moravian 3 Rutgers-Newark 1 @ Kings Point, N.Y. Final
  Catholic 3 Gallaudet 0 Final
  Scranton 3 Haverford 1 @ Lancaster, Pa. Final
  Moravian 0 Merchant Marine 3 Final
  Delaware Valley 0 Goucher 3 Final
  Hunter 0 Susquehanna 3 River Hawk Invitational Final
  Scranton 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  Messiah 0 Juniata 3 Juniata Invitational Final
Tue., Oct. 01 McDaniel 0 Susquehanna 3 Final
  Lancaster Bible 3 Moravian 2 Final
  Rosemont 0 Goucher 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 02 Catholic 3 Gallaudet 1 Final
  Scranton 3 Muhlenberg 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 05 * Moravian 1 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  * Catholic 1 Scranton 3 @ Scranton, Pa. Final
  * Susquehanna 3 Goucher 0 Final
  * Juniata 3 Catholic 0 @ Scranton Final
  * Goucher 1 Moravian 3 @ Elizabethtown, Pa. Final
  * Juniata 3 Scranton 1 Landark Conference Tri-Match Final
  * Susquehanna 3 Elizabethtown 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 08 Wooster 1 Catholic 3 Final
  Elizabethtown 0 Stevenson 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 09 * Moravian 0 Susquehanna 3 Final
  * Juniata 3 Goucher 0 Final
Thu., Oct. 10 Stevenson 3 Catholic 1 Final
  Elizabethtown 3 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 World Mental Health Game Final
Fri., Oct. 11 Juniata 3 Cabrini 0 DeSales Invitational Final
  Scranton 0 Messiah 3 @ Swarthmore, Pa. Final
  Goucher 3 Wilson 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 12 Juniata 3 DeSales 1 DeSales Invitational Final
  Susquehanna 3 Fredonia 0 Final
  Elizabethtown 3 Rutgers-Camden 0 Final
  SUNY Canton 0 Juniata 3 DeSales Invitational @ DeSales Invitational Final
  Marymount (Va.) 0 Scranton 3 @ Swarthmore, Pa. Final
  Moravian 2 Kenyon 3 @ Montclair, N.J. Final
  Elizabethtown 3 Sarah Lawrence 0 @ Camden, N.J. Final
  Susquehanna 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 0 @ Fredonia, NY Final
  Moravian 0 Montclair St. 3 Final
  Scranton 1 Swarthmore 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 16 * Susquehanna 3 Scranton 0 Final
  * Catholic 0 Elizabethtown 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 18 Elizabethtown 0 Messiah 3 Final
  Juniata 2 Wesleyan (Conn.) 3 Wesleyan Invitational Final
  St. John Fisher 3 Catholic 2 New Jersey Challenge @ Hoboken, N.J. Final
Sat., Oct. 19 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Juniata 3 Wesleyan Invitational @ Middletown, Conn. Final
  Catholic 1 Stevens 3 New Jersey Challenge Final
  Northwestern (Minn.) 3 Scranton 0 @ Union, N.J. Final
  Trinity (Conn.) 0 Juniata 3 Wesleyan Invitational @ Middletown, Conn. Final
  Catholic 0 Hamilton 3 New Jersey Challenge @ Hoboken, N.J. Final
  Alvernia 0 Goucher 3 Final
  Hunter 3 Scranton 2 @ Union, N.J. Final
  Swarthmore 1 Susquehanna 3 @ Baltimore, MD Final
  Susquehanna 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 23 * Elizabethtown 0 Juniata 3 Final
  * Scranton 3 Moravian 1 Final
  * Goucher 0 Catholic 3 Final
  Susquehanna 3 Bloomsburg 0 Final
Fri., Oct. 25 Marywood 3 Scranton 1 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 0 Juniata 3 Wid Guisler Invitational Final
  Goucher 1 East. Mennonite 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 26 Goucher 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  Wis.-Whitewater 0 Susquehanna 3 Emory Invitational @ Atlanta, GA Final
  Hood 0 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  Moravian 0 Eastern 3 @ Annville, Pa. Final
  DeSales 1 Scranton 3 Final
  Arcadia 0 Juniata 3 Wid Guisler Invitational Final
  Moravian 0 Lebanon Valley 3 Final
  Christendom 0 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 0 Susquehanna 3 Emory Invitational @ Atlanta, GA Final
  Hunter 3 Scranton 2 Final
  Randolph-Macon 3 Juniata 2 Wid Guisler Invitational Final
Sun., Oct. 27 Roanoke 0 Susquehanna 3 Emory Invitational @ Atlanta, GA Final
  Susquehanna 2 Emory 3 Emory Invitational Final
Tue., Oct. 29 Penn St.-Berks 1 Moravian 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 30 Gallaudet 0 Goucher 3 Final
  Arcadia 0 Susquehanna 3 Senior Night Final
Fri., Nov. 01 Scranton 1 Stevenson 3 Final
Sat., Nov. 02 * Moravian 0 Juniata 3 Landmark Conference Tri-Match Final
  * Elizabethtown 3 Goucher 1 Final
  * Catholic 0 Susquehanna 3 @ Huntingdon, Pa. Final
  * Scranton 0 Elizabethtown 3 @ MD, Towson, 21286 Final
  * Moravian 0 Catholic 3 @ Huntingdon, Pa. Final
  * Scranton 3 Goucher 0 Final
  * Susquehanna 3 Juniata 2 Landmark Conference Tri-Match Final
Wed., Nov. 06 Elizabethtown 0 Juniata 3 Landmark Conference Semifinals Final
  Scranton 0 Susquehanna 3 Landmark Conference Semifinals Final
Sat., Nov. 09 Juniata 3 Susquehanna 0 Landmark Conference Championship Final
Fri., Nov. 15 Va. Wesleyan   Juniata   @ Newport News, Va. 12:30 PM
  Westminster (Pa.)   Susquehanna   NCAA First Round @ Johns Hopkins 3:00 PM
* Conference