2019-20 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Nov. 08 Moravian 73 Dickinson 58 Final
Sat., Nov. 09 Marywood 57 Elizabethtown 69 Final
  Mary Washington 75 Drew 53 St. Mary's Classic @ St. Mary's City, Md. Final
Sun., Nov. 10 Anna Maria 68 Catholic 92 Final
  Drew 88 St. Mary's (Md.) 52 One Love Seahawk Invitational | Blue Out Final
Mon., Nov. 11 Goucher 62 Gallaudet 58 Final
Wed., Nov. 13 Susquehanna 65 Johns Hopkins 74 Final
  Elizabethtown 54 Lebanon Valley 46 Final
Fri., Nov. 15 Goucher 56 Allegheny 58 Greg Richards Memorial Classic Final
  Plattsburgh 59 Drew 66 Final
  Catholic 62 Kenyon 39 Coaches vs. Cancer Classic @ York (Pa.) Final
  Thiel 56 Juniata 80 McDaniel College Tip-Off @ McDaniel College Tip-Off Final
  Ursinus 64 Scranton 75 @ Gwynedd Valley, Pa. Final
Sat., Nov. 16 Goucher 78 Hiram 69 Greg Richards Memorial Classic @ Meadville, Pa. Final
  Elizabethtown 78 William Smith 79 F&M Tournament @ Lancaster, Pa. Final
  Lycoming 63 Drew 74 Final
  Scranton 91 Gwynedd Mercy 74 Gwynedd Mercy Tip-Off Tournament - Gwynedd Valley, Pa. Final
  Catholic 76 York (Pa.) 71 Coaches vs. Cancer Classic Final
  Moravian 62 Maine Maritime 61 Tyler Tip-Off Tournament @ Smith College Final
  Juniata 57 McDaniel 65 McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament Final
Sun., Nov. 17 Elizabethtown 88 Franklin & Marshall 79 Final
  Moravian 71 Smith 79 Final
Tue., Nov. 19 Goucher 56 Hood 73 Final
  Catholic 75 St. Mary's (Md.) 54 Jamie Lynn Roberts Game Final
  Drew 72 Centenary (N.J.) 49 Final
  TCNJ 54 Moravian 68 Final
Wed., Nov. 20 Wm. Paterson 37 Susquehanna 67 Final
Thu., Nov. 21 Cabrini 56 Elizabethtown 72 Final
Fri., Nov. 22 Catholic 80 Penn St.-Abington 48 Scotty Wood Tournament @ Muhlenberg Final
  Juniata 67 Mount Union 91 M-Club Tournament Final
Sat., Nov. 23 Moravian 97 Gwynedd Mercy 83 Final
  Juniata 46 Case Western Reserve 70 M-Club Tournament @ Alliance, OH (McPherson Center) Final
  Catholic 61 Muhlenberg 52 Scotty Wood Tournament Final
  Scranton 77 King's (Pa.) 69 Final
  York (N.Y.) 49 Susquehanna 76 Final
Sun., Nov. 24 Wilkes 42 Scranton 78 @ Wilkes-Barre, PA Final
  St. Elizabeth 66 Susquehanna 80 Final
Tue., Nov. 26 Juniata 56 St. Vincent 93 Final
  Catholic 72 Haverford 65 Final
  Moravian 69 DeSales 74 Final
  Marywood 35 Scranton 78 Final
  Goucher 73 Notre Dame (Md.) 66 Final
Sun., Dec. 01 Lycoming 65 Susquehanna 78 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 52 Goucher 64 Final
Mon., Dec. 02 Penn State-Schuylkill 44 Juniata 93 Final
Tue., Dec. 03 Salisbury 74 Catholic 39 Final
  Scranton 59 DeSales 48 Final
  Muhlenberg 54 Moravian 58 Final
  Susquehanna 74 Neumann 43 Final
  Drew 95 Pratt 31 Final
Wed., Dec. 04 King's (Pa.) 80 Elizabethtown 76 Final
  Shenandoah 63 Goucher 55 Final
Sat., Dec. 07 * Susquehanna 78 Juniata 69 Final
  * Drew 50 Catholic 73 Final
  * Moravian 60 Elizabethtown 72 Final
  * Scranton 69 Goucher 35 Final
Tue., Dec. 10 Houghton 58 Juniata 67 Final
Wed., Dec. 11 Dickinson 77 Susquehanna 62 Final
Sat., Dec. 14 Immaculata 56 Moravian 66 Final
  Susquehanna 84 Marywood 65 Final
  Gallaudet 62 Catholic 85 Final
Sun., Dec. 15 New Jersey City 40 Drew 90 Final
  Salisbury 76 Goucher 41 Final
Mon., Dec. 16 Albright 69 Moravian 54 Final
Wed., Dec. 18 Roanoke 78 Elizabethtown 68 Puerto Rico Basketball Classic @ Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez Final
  Elmira 43 Scranton 95 Final
Thu., Dec. 19 Juniata 45 Berry 47 NYC Shootout @ New York, NY @ ARC Arena Final
  Misericordia 57 Scranton 75 Final
Fri., Dec. 20 Elizabethtown 57 Texas-Dallas 69 Puerto Rico Basketball Classic @ Bayamon, PR (Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez) Final
Sat., Dec. 21 Grove City 75 Juniata 45 NYC Shootout @ New York, NY @ ARC Arena Final
  Rosemont 44 Scranton 100 Final
Sat., Dec. 28 Clark University 59 Drew 85 @ Bronx, NY (The APEX) Final
  Goucher 45 Capital 81 Capital University Holiday Classic Final
  Scranton 44 George Fox 54 @ South Point Arena, Las Vegas, NV Final
Sun., Dec. 29 Goucher 41 John Carroll 78 Capital University Holiday Classic @ Columbus, Ohio Final
  Drew 77 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 55 CUNY Coaches vs. Cancer Championship Game @ Bronx, N.Y. (The APEX) Final
Mon., Dec. 30 Scranton 63 St. Vincent 57 @ South Point Arena, Las Vegas, NV Final
Thu., Jan. 02 St. Joseph's (Brkln) 75 Drew 69 Final
  Juniata 59 Dickinson 71 Final
Fri., Jan. 03 Chris. Newport 90 Susquehanna 79 @ St. Mary's City, Md. Final
Sat., Jan. 04 FDU-Florham 59 Drew 80 Final
  Neumann 50 Moravian 63 Final
  Mary Washington 54 Catholic 51 Jamie Lynn Roberts Classic Final
  Susquehanna 58 St. Mary's (Md.) 46 St. Mary's New Year's Classic Final
  Southern Virginia 72 Elizabethtown 70 Final
Sun., Jan. 05 Lycoming 72 Moravian 69 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 51 Catholic 56 Jamie Lynn Roberts Classic Final
Mon., Jan. 06 Goucher 45 Stevenson 85 Final
  York (Pa.) 89 Elizabethtown 61 Final
Wed., Jan. 08 York (Pa.) 68 Juniata 63 Final
  Susquehanna 69 Lancaster Bible 45 Final
Sat., Jan. 11 * Juniata 55 Drew 72 Final
  * Catholic 51 Moravian 60 Final
  * Elizabethtown 78 Scranton 70 Final
  * Goucher 62 Susquehanna 72 Final
Wed., Jan. 15 * Catholic 73 Juniata 46 Final
  * Scranton 74 Moravian 48 Final
  * Goucher 51 Elizabethtown 65 Final
  * Drew 71 Susquehanna 75 Final
Sat., Jan. 18 * Susquehanna 65 Elizabethtown 75 Final
  * Moravian 76 Juniata 52 Final
  * Scranton 62 Catholic 65 Final
  * Drew 63 Goucher 45 Final
Wed., Jan. 22 * Juniata 86 Goucher 64 Final
  * Elizabethtown 70 Catholic 87 Final
  * Moravian 49 Drew 64 Final
  * Susquehanna 46 Scranton 59 Final
Sat., Jan. 25 * Juniata 51 Scranton 73 Final
  * Catholic 64 Susquehanna 52 Final
  * Goucher 34 Moravian 53 Final
  * Elizabethtown 79 Drew 76 Final
Wed., Jan. 29 * Juniata 52 Elizabethtown 67 Final
  * Catholic 77 Goucher 54 Final
  * Susquehanna 71 Moravian 86 Final
  * Drew 53 Scranton 64 Final
Sat., Feb. 01 * Susquehanna 60 Goucher 52 Final
  * Drew 73 Juniata 70 Final
  * Moravian 46 Catholic 68 Final
  * Scranton 61 Elizabethtown 48 Final
Wed., Feb. 05 * Goucher 71 Juniata 67 Final
  * Catholic 94 Elizabethtown 59 Final
  * Drew 58 Moravian 60 Final
  * Scranton 62 Susquehanna 61 Final
Sat., Feb. 08 * Juniata 38 Moravian 63 Final
  * Catholic 52 Scranton 65 Final
  * Elizabethtown 73 Susquehanna 81 Final
  * Goucher 47 Drew 83 Final
Wed., Feb. 12 * Susquehanna 56 Drew 63 Final
  * Juniata 66 Catholic 78 Final
  * Moravian 57 Scranton 64 Final
  * Elizabethtown 58 Goucher 50 Final
Sat., Feb. 15 * Moravian 70 Goucher 41 Final
  * Scranton 69 Juniata 57 Final
  * Susquehanna 64 Catholic 82 Final
  * Drew 61 Elizabethtown 72 Final
Wed., Feb. 19 * Elizabethtown 75 Juniata 80 Final
  * Goucher 55 Catholic 87 Final
  * Moravian 60 Susquehanna 66 Final
  * Scranton 59 Drew 40 Final
Sat., Feb. 22 * Juniata 61 Susquehanna 68 Final
  * Catholic 67 Drew 76 Final - OT
  * Elizabethtown 60 Moravian 76 Final
  * Goucher 37 Scranton 64 Final
Wed., Feb. 26 Moravian 63 Scranton 74 Landmark Conference Semifinal Final
  Elizabethtown 65 Catholic 77 Landmark Conference Semifinals Final
Sat., Feb. 29 Catholic 42 Scranton 63 Landmark Conference Championship Final
Fri., Mar. 06 Endicott 65 Scranton 56 NCAA Tournament First Round Final
  Drew 74 Misericordia 65 ECAC Championships @ Radnor, PA Final
Sat., Mar. 07 Drew 78 Rensselaer 69 ECAC Semifinals @ Nerny Field House, Radnor, PA Final
Sun., Mar. 08 Drew 43 Cabrini 75 ECAC Final Final
* Conference