2010 Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Wed., Sep. 01 Drew 10 Sweet Briar 0 @ Catholic University Final
  Moravian 0 DeSales 1 Final
  Marywood 0 Scranton 3 Final
  Va. Wesleyan 0 Catholic 13 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 4 Goucher 1 Final
  Juniata 0 Messiah 5 Final
  Rosemont 0 Susquehanna 11 Final
Fri., Sep. 03 Susquehanna 1 Muhlenberg 0 Mule Classic Final - OT
Sat., Sep. 04 Susquehanna 1 Misericordia 2 Mule Classic @ Muhlenberg Final
  Marywood 1 Moravian 3 Final
  Goucher 3 Cedar Crest 1 Final
  McDaniel 0 Catholic 5 Final
  Cabrini 2 Drew 0 Final
  Juniata 2 Stevens 0 Final
  Wilkes 0 Scranton 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 05 TCNJ 2 Juniata 1 @ Hoboken, N.J. (Stevens) Final
  Catholic 5 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 07 Goucher   Notre Dame (Md.)   Postponed
Wed., Sep. 08 Juniata 3 Elizabethtown 2 Final - OT
Thu., Sep. 09 Scranton 0 Misericordia 2 Final
Fri., Sep. 10 Catholic 3 Washington and Lee 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 11 Neumann 2 Susquehanna 3 Final
  Frostburg St. 3 Goucher 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon 1 Juniata 6 @ Salisbury, Md. Final
  Immaculata 2 Moravian 6 Final
  Mercy 0 Drew 5 Final
Sun., Sep. 12 Juniata 0 Salisbury 3 SU Invitational Final
Mon., Sep. 13 Moravian 6 Cedar Crest 1 Final
Tue., Sep. 14 Scranton 2 Haverford 8 Final
  Susquehanna 2 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  Catholic 1 Gettysburg 0 Final
  Goucher 0 Washington College 2 Final
  Muhlenberg 0 Drew 4 Final
Thu., Sep. 16 Moravian 1 Arcadia 2 Final
  Immaculata 0 Scranton 3 Final
  Houghton 1 Susquehanna 2 Final - OT
Fri., Sep. 17 Hood 0 Goucher 6 Final
  Vassar 0 Drew 5 Final
Sat., Sep. 18 Delaware Valley 0 Juniata 3 Final
  Moravian 2 Wilkes 4 Final
  King's (Pa.) 3 Scranton 1 Final
  Rowan 1 Catholic 2 Final
  Susquehanna 0 Montclair St. 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 19 Goucher 0 Albright 3 Final
  Drew 1 Swarthmore 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 21 Juniata 4 Dickinson 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon 2 Goucher 1 Final - OT
  Moravian 1 Muhlenberg 0 Final - PS Away
Wed., Sep. 22 Catholic 2 Mary Washington 0 Final
  Drew 2 New Paltz St. 1 Final - OT
  Elizabethtown 3 Susquehanna 2 Final - PS Away
Sat., Sep. 25 * Drew 4 Moravian 3 Final
  * Catholic 3 Susquehanna 4 Final - OT
  * Goucher 0 Juniata 6 Final
  Scranton 1 Neumann 3 Final
Sun., Sep. 26 Catholic 5 Misericordia 1 Final
Tue., Sep. 28 Juniata 9 Frostburg St. 1 Final
  Moravian 1 FDU-Florham 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 29 Stevens 1 Scranton 2 Final - OT
  Immaculata 0 Goucher 2 Final
Thu., Sep. 30 Susquehanna 2 Lebanon Valley 7 at In the Nets (Palmyra, Pa.) Final
  Juniata 4 Wash. & Jeff. 2 Final
Sat., Oct. 02 * Goucher 1 Drew 3 Final
  * Susquehanna 2 Scranton 1 Final
  * Juniata 2 Moravian 1 Final - OT
Tue., Oct. 05 * Catholic 2 Goucher 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 06 * Juniata 2 Susquehanna 1 Final
  * Moravian 0 Scranton 2 Final
  Drew 0 Stevens 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 09 Mercy 0 Moravian 3 Final
  * Juniata 4 Catholic 2 Final
  * Scranton 1 Drew 4 Final
  * Susquehanna 1 Goucher 0 Final
Sun., Oct. 10 FDU-Florham 0 Drew 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 12 Scranton 2 Oneonta St. 4 Final
  Alvernia 1 Juniata 2 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Catholic 4 Final
  Kean 2 Susquehanna 3 Final - OT
Wed., Oct. 13 Montclair St. 1 Drew 2 Final - OT
Thu., Oct. 14 Scranton 1 Ramapo 2 Final
Sat., Oct. 16 * Catholic 4 Scranton 0 Final
  * Drew 0 Juniata 2 Final
  * Goucher 3 Moravian 2 Final - PS Away
  Wm. Paterson 2 Susquehanna 4 Final
Tue., Oct. 19 Keystone 2 Moravian 1 Final
  Drew 1 Richard Stockton 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 20 Wesley 0 Juniata 2 @ Manheim Township High School Final
Thu., Oct. 21 Neumann 2 Moravian 1 Final
  Goucher 0 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  Scranton 0 Albright 4 Final
Fri., Oct. 22 Goucher 2 Notre Dame (Md.) 0 Final
  * Drew 1 Catholic 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 23 * Scranton 1 Juniata 4 Final
  * Moravian 0 Susquehanna 6 Final
Tue., Oct. 26 Vassar 2 Scranton 1 Final - OT
  Drew 3 Wm. Paterson 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 27 Ramapo 2 Moravian 1 Final
  Elmira 0 Susquehanna 9 Final
Thu., Oct. 28 Catholic 0 Salisbury 3 Final
  Goucher 0 Stevenson 2 Final
  Keystone 0 Scranton 2 Final
Sat., Oct. 30 Juniata 1 Oneonta St. 2 Final - OT
  * Susquehanna 3 Drew 2 Final - OT
  * Moravian 0 Catholic 7 Final
  * Scranton 2 Goucher 1 Final - OT
Wed., Nov. 03 Drew 0 Juniata 1 Landmark Semifinal Final
  Catholic 6 Susquehanna 0 Landmark Conference Tournament semifinal Final
Sat., Nov. 06 Catholic 2 Juniata 3 Landmark Conference Championship Final
Wed., Nov. 10 Juniata 3 Wooster 0 NCAA Div. III Championships First Round Final
  Gwynedd-Mercy 0 Catholic 5 ECAC Tournament Quarterfinal Final
  Alvernia 2 Drew 3 ECAC Mid-Atlantic Championships First Round Final
Sat., Nov. 13 Juniata 2 Ursinus 7 NCAA Championship Second Round Final
  Oneonta St. 0 Catholic 1 ECAC Tournament Semifinal Final
  Drew 2 Wesley 1 ECAC Mid-Atlantic Semifinals @ Washington, D.C. Final
Sun., Nov. 14 Drew 1 Catholic 2 ECAC Tournament Championship Final
* Conference